14.C.2

At the time the server strikes the ball, the server shall not touch the playing surface in an area outside the confines of the serving area with any wheel.

Reason:  This rule was changed to coincide with Rule 4.A.3 and the associated boundaries.

At the time the server strikes the ball, the server shall not touch any lines, including the sidelines or the imaginary extension of the centerline, with any wheel. ~2020 Rule change

Share with:


Leave a Reply

Login with:



Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Adblock Detected!

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by whitelisting our website.